Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Translation

Rankings 14th edition

Classifiche della 14ª edizione

OVERAL WINNER

International Oasis Photographer
Tibor Kercz – Hungary

Italian Oasis Photographer 

Ivan Pedretti – Italia

Oasis Magazine Award Winner 

Paolo Torchio – Italia

SEZIONE PAESAGGIO/LANDSCAPES

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Ivan Pedretti, Cagliari CA, Italy
Runner Up: Mohammad Khorshed, Kuwait, Kuwait.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Pere Soler Isern, Castellfollit De La Roca, Spain
Matteo Zanvettor, Merano BZ, Italy
Dante Alpe, Condove TO, Italy
Mauro Cironi, L’Aquila AQ, Italy.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Barbara Dall’Angelo, Roma RM, Italy
Mauro Tronto, Ancona AN, Italy
Stefano Caccia, Pavia Di Udine UD, Italy
Massimiliano Broggi, Dairago MI, Italy
Miquel Angel Artús Illana, Tossa De Mar, Spain
Dieter Schweizer, Obersulm, Germany
Pål Hermansen, Ski, Norway
Manuel Enrique Gonzalez Carmona, Olivares (Sevilla), Spain
Javier Sanchez Martinez, Alpedrete (Madrid), Spain
Marco Gaiotti, Cesana Torinese TO, Italy
Ilona Szabo, Budapest, Hungary
Mathieu Pujol, Cintegabelle, France
Jean-Michel Lenoir, Flexanville, France
Audun Rikardsen, Kvaloya, Norway.

SEZIONE MAMMIFERI/MAMMALS

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Tibor Kercz, Erd, Hungary.
Runner Up: Pere Soler Isern, Castellfollit De La Roca, Spain.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Vekemans Ingrid, Wakkerzeel, Belgium
Johan Van Der Wielen, Elst Ut, Netherlands
Bence Mate, Pusztaszer, Hungary
Audun Rikardsen, Kvaloya, Norway.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Michael Viljoen, Cape Town, South Africa
Uge Fuertes, Monreal Del Campo, Spain
Milo Angelo Ramella, San Martino Sicc., Italy
Federico Rizzato, London, United Kingdom
Thomas Dressler, Marbella, Spain
Panos Laskarakis, Ioannina, Greece
Rupert Kogler, Linz, Austria
Mario Cea Sanchez, Salamanca, Spain
Steenhaut Martin, Schoten, Belgium
Tibor Kercz, Erd, Hungary
Roberta Pagani, Besnate  VA, Italy
Hetal ”Teeku” Patel, Nairobi, Kenya
Fahad Alenezi, Farwaniyah, Kuwait
Dabenoc Florence, Amanvillers, France.

UCCELLI E CHIROTTERI / BIRDS AND BATS

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Lakshitha Karunarathna, Colombo, Sri Lanka.
Runner Up: Thomas Vijayan, Onterio, Canada.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Michael Viljoen, Cape Town, South Africa
Betz Stefan, Karlsruhe, Germany
Ricardo Peralta Ayala, Ajalvir, Spain
Salvador Colvee, Denia, Spain.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Mohammad Khorshed, Kuwait, Kuwait
Edoardo Miola, Genova GE, Italy
Francis De Andres, Palma De Mallorca, Spain
Filippo Sterpone, Cerreto Grue AL, Italy
Carsten Ott, Büttelborn, Germany
Johannes Rydstroem, Vaexjoe, Sweden
Mario Cea Sanchez, Salamanca, Spain
Imre Potyó, Göd, Hungary
Jaak Sarv, Vahi Alevik Tartu Vald, Estonia
Olav Thokle, Volda, Norway
Weiss Elmar, Hamburg, Germany
Mathieu Pujol, Cintegabelle, France
Nathalie & Denis Houdin & Palanque, Montcarra, France
Audun Rikardsen, Kvaloya, Norway.

SEZIONE ALTRI ANIMALI / OTHER ANIMALS

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Andres Miguel Dominguez, Ubrique Andres, Spain.
Runner Up: Riu Bastien, Alboussiere, France.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Melchiorre Pizzitola, Bologna BO, Italy
Pål Hermansen, Ski, Norway
Mario Cea Sanchez, Salamanca, Spain
Imre Potyó, Göd, Hungary.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Juan Jesús González Ahumada, Malaga, Spain
Kaula Christoph, Friedrichsdorf, Germany
Kaula Christoph, Friedrichsdorf, Germany
Betz Stefan, Karlsruhe, Germany
Engelmann Matt, Luzern, Switzerland
Mario Cea Sanchez, Salamanca, Spain
Richter Oliver, Grimma, Germany
Anton Sorokin, Whitefish Bay, United States
José Juan Hernández, Los Cristianos, Spain
Csaba Daroczi, Soltvadkert, Hungary
Mathieu Pujol, Cintegabelle, France
Henrik Spranz, Vienna, Austria
Audun Rikardsen, Kvaloya, Norway
Jonathan Lhoir, Saint Martin De Londres, France.

SEZIONE STORYBOARD

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Alejandro Prieto, Gusdalajara, Mexico.
Runner Up: Mathia Coco, Palermo PA, Italy.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Marc Graf, Mürzzuschlag, Austria
Pål Hermansen, Ski, Norway
Chris Schmid, Vufflens-Le-Château, Switzerland
Lorenzo Terraneo, Milano MI, Italy.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Marta Bretó, Santa Coloma De Gramenet, Spain
Jonathan Lhoir, Saint Martin De Londres, France
Fabrizio Antonelli, Pistoia PT, Italy
Zindy Alexandre, Brasc, France
Alessandro Bosio, Torino TO, Italy
Gianluigi Di Maio, Sorrento NA, Italy
Giuseppe D`Amico, L`Aquila , Italy
Eberhard Ehmke, Schlüchtern, Germany
Marco Gaiotti, Cesana Torinese TO, Italy
Reiner Leifried, Goettingen, Germany
Michele Martinelli, Lucca LU, Italy
Rodrigo Núñez Buj, Llanes, Spain
Simona Pampallona, Roma RM, Italy
Johan Van Der Wielen, Elst Ut, Netherlands.

SEZIONE SUBACQUEA / UNDERWATER

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Shane Gross, Regina, Canada.
Runner Up: Remi Masson, Bourgoin Jallieu, France.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Pedro Carrillo, Madrid, Spain
Matteo Visconti, Rozzano MI, Italy
Massimo Zannini, Valsamoggia, Italy
Greg Lecoeur, Nice, France.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Noam Kortler, Eilat, Israel
Alex Varani, Imola BO, Italy
Remi Masson, Bourgoin Jallieu, France
Matteo Visconti, Rozzano MI, Italy
Peter De Maagt, Katwijk, Netherlands
Greg Lecoeur, Nice, France
Stefano Proakis, Roma RM, Italy
Symus Gino, Boortmeerbeek, Belgium
Paolo Bausani, Manziana RM, Italy
Steven Kovacs, Loxahtachee, United States
Renee Capozzola, Palos Verdes Estates, United States
Shane Gross, Regina, Canada
Shane Gross, Regina, Canada
Audun Rikardsen, Kvaloya, Norway.

SEZIONE MONDO VEGETALE / PLANTS

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Herranz Casellas Javier, Madrid, Spain.
Runner Up: Allemand David, Puget-Sur-Durance, France.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Barbara Dall’Angelo, Roma RM, Italy
Uge Fuertes, Monreal Del Campo, Spain
Pedro Javier Pascual Hernandez, Teruel, Spain
Johan Van Der Wielen, Elst Ut, Netherlands.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Julien Butheau, Sevrier, France
Vekemans Ingrid, Wakkerzeel, Belgium
Pere Soler Isern, Castellfollit De La Roca, Spain
Melchiorre Pizzitola, Bologna BO, Italy
Marcio Cabral, Brasilia, Brazil
Marcio Cabral, Brasilia, Brazil
Marcio Cabral, Brasilia, Brazil
Engelmann Matt, Luzern, Switzerland
Esteve Garriga Surribas, Caldes De Montbui, Spain
Christine Sonvilla, Muerzzuschlag, Austria
Riu Bastien, Alboussiere, France
Maria Laura Verdoia, Bardonecchia TO, Italy
Tiangong Xia, Cina
Tiangong Xia, Cina.

SEZIONE GENTE E POPOLI / PEOPLE

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Giulio Montini, Casnate, Italy.
Runner Up: Barbara Dall’Angelo, Roma, Italy.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Jorge Silva Rivera, San Cristobal De Las Casas, Mexico;
Javier Sanchez Martinez, Alpedrete (Madrid), Spain
Dmitry Arkhipov, Moscow, Russian Federation
Lorenzo Di Candia, Manfredonia FG, Italy.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Claudio Anfossi, Cuneo CN, Italy
Franco Fratini, Novate Milanese MI, Italy
Nicolas Reusens, Sant Cugat, Spain
Giulio Montini, Casnate , Italy
Salvatore Valente, Ostuni BR, Italy
Fabio Savini, Cesena FC, Italy
Javier Sanchez Martinez, Alpedrete (Madrid), Spain
Marco Gaiotti, Cesana Torinese TO, Italy
Antonio Grambone, Roma RM, Italy
Dmitry Arkhipov, Moscow, Russian Federation
Lorenzo Di Candia, Manfredonia FG, Italy
Petar Sabol, Gorican, Croatia
Emanuele Favalli, Ravenna RA, Italy
Ernesto Sanchez-Proal, Zapopan, Mexico.

SEZIONE OPEN ANIMALI

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Mario Cea Sanchez, Salamanca, Spain.
Runner Up: Pedro Jarque, Toledo, Spain.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Lukacs Gabor, Budapest, Hungary
Pietro Veivolo, Codogno LO, Italy
Giuseppe Bonali, Robecco D`Oglio, Italy
Antonio Grambone, Roma RM, Italy.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Edoardo Miola, Genova GE, Italy
Lalith Ekanayake, Kotte, Sri Lanka
Bertold Nagy, Fertorakos, Hungary
Alex Varani, Imola BO, Italy
Giovanni Casini, Pisa PI, Italy
Pedro Jarque, Toledo, Spain
Imre Potyó, Göd, Hungary
Giorgio Busignani, Chiesanuova TO, Italy
Claudio Piccoli, Piverone TO, Italy
Dmitry Arkhipov, Moscow, Russian Federation
Nico Perez, Lanus, Argentina
Andrea Falcomatà, Bolzano BZ, Italy
Gunther Riehle, Kirchheim Unter Teck, Germany
Mateusz Piesiak, Wroc aw, Poland.

SEZIONE OPEN NATURA

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Antonio Grambone, Roma RM, Italy.
Runner Up: Massimiliano Broggi, Dairago MI, Italy.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Riccardo Villa, San Mauro Torinese TO, Italy
Csaba Daroczi, Soltvadkert, Hungary
Fahad Alenezi, Farwaniyah, Kuwait
Irene Briz, Dongo CO, Italy.

Opere segnalate/Highlights
Yuan Minghui, Wuhan City, China
Giuseppe Tomelleri, Verona VR, Italy
Granzotto Stephane, Satolas Et Bonce, France
Vekemans Muriel, Bruxelles, Belgium
Lalith Ekanayake, Kotte, Sri Lanka
Hans Olander, Solna, Swaziland
Antonio Fernandez, Plasencia, Spain
Eduardo Hernandez De Haro, Almeria, Spain
Valentina Galvagno, Ormea CN, Italy
Marco Calandra, Belpasso CT, Italy
Mateusz Piesiak, Wroc aw, Poland
Milko Marchetti, Ferrara FE, Italy
Salvador Colvee, Denia, Spain
Yongjian Shi,Cina.

SEZIONE JUNIOR

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Riccardo Marchegiani, Ancona AN, Italy.
Runner Up: Lasse Kurkela, Kauniainen, Finland.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Alessandro Ardoino, Genova GE, Italy
Davide Corti, Sirone LC, Italy
Ekaterina Fedotova, Moscow, Russian Federation
Riccardo Falbo, Orbassano TO, Italy.

SEZIONE BABY

Opere Premiate/Awards
Vincitore/Winner: Miguel Sanchez Garcia, Alpedrete (Madrid), Spain.
Runner Up: Katy Read, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom.

Menzioni d’onore/Honorary mention
Ahmad Ali Al-Kuwari, Doha, Qatar
Sondre Oesthus, Trondheim, Norway
Leo Robles Cheviron, Madrd, Spain.